Privacy Policy

Introduction

Pullen Associates is committed to meeting its Data Protection obligations and ensuring the protection and security of all personal information.

This Privacy Policy has been published online to explain how Pullen Associates uses personal information and outline the procedures which are in place to safeguard your privacy.

Should we ask you to provide any information by which you can be identified when attending an event, making an e-mail enquiry or visiting our website you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

In regard to this website, e-marketing and other associated marketing activities Pullen Associates manage our client data and are compliant with General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

Your privacy is of the highest importance to us, and we will never release your personal details to any third party without your express consent.  Pullen Associates does not sell, trade, or rent any personal information to other organisations.

When certain personal information is collected from you (for example: your name, contact details, company name, email address and job title), all such information is held on secure servers.

Pullen Associates complies with all applicable Data Protection Regulations and will treat all your personal information as confidential.

What we do with the information we collect

We require this information to be able to offer you commercial property consultancy services, property updates or information on our services that we think will be of interest to you.  From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.

We may contact you by email, post or via the telephone.  We will hold the information for a period of up-to ten years but will review this periodically.

Website Tracking

Pullen Associates uses site-tracking software to monitor visitor traffic patterns and site usage.  In order for you to download property details you will be required to provide personal information (name, phone number and email address).  This information is retained so that we can provide you with information about similar properties as they become available.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information which are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive.  Pullen Associates uses cookies on their site to reduce the need to re-enter personal data when submitting information.  You can set your browser to alert you prior to accepting cookies.

Accessing Your Records

You have the right to request a copy of any information which we hold about you.  If you wish to receive a copy of this information please write to Pullen Associates, Karroo House, Old Lyndhurst Road, Cadnam, Southampton, SO40 2NL. 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.  In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.  If our data storage is subject to any kind of external breach we promise to notify you within 72 hours.

Your right to withdraw consent

You have the right to withdraw consent at any time by emailing enquiries@rpullen.co.uk or by using the opt out option that will accompany every piece of communication. 

This policy is effective from 3 May 2018.
Pullen Associate’s registration number with the Information Commissioner’s Office is ZA019518